Midsummer Solo Challenge | Registration Open

Great to see Gerben Bos in his J/122 Jetstream as one of the international entries in Midsummer Solo Challenge June 18-19.

So far 74 entries pre-registred – out of 150 spots.

Mini = Monohulls from 18.00 to 25.00 feet
Christian Huse, Seascape 24
Kristian Fæste, First 24
Niclas Perkman, Avance 24
Petra Almqvist, Späckhuggare
Clas Horn, Coronado 25
Small = Monohulls from 25.01 to 30.00
Joachim Hasler, Seascape 18
Tom Josephson, Maxi Racer
Pelle Lindell, Pogo 8.50
Lars Sjöström, Pacer 27 sport
Anders Norrman, Seascape 27
Bert Forsberg, Seascape 27
Jan Forsaeus, First 27.7
Michael Assarsson, Banner 28 R
Dag Olsson, Fingal
Jonas Dyberg, J/88
Robert Schmidt, Dehler 29
Mathias Petersson, Albin Alpha
David Kinberger, Banner 30
Medium = Monohulls from 30.01 to 35.00 
Henrik Kahl, Beneteau First 305
Bo Hedqvist, HR 31 Monsun
Per Svanberg, Fareast 31R GRP
Filip Bergom, First 31.7
Bernt Fjällman, Archambault Grand Surprise
Carl Fjällman, Archambault Grand Surprise 32
Eira Naustvik, Sun Fast 3200
Mathias Duell, Mani 32
Rolf Lundmark, Maxi 999
Magnus Packendorff, Birdie 32
Federico Garofalo, SunFast 32i
Björn Wärnberg, Albin Nova
Johan Olsson, Contrast 33
Marko Kärkkäinen, Contrast 33
Asko Malila, Contrast 33
Dan Nilsson, Cb33
Urban Ristorp, Cb33
Jesper Folkesson, Dehler 33
Johan Wetterlundh, Salona 33
Urban Edvardsson, X332
Johan Holmqvist, Dehler 34 VdS
Jonas Kjellberg, Dehler 34 SV
Magnus Sjögren, Dehler 34 RS
Niclas Caspersson, Hanse 348
Dan Hammar, Salona 34
Mats Andersson, Dehler 35
Jörgen Allén, Dehler 35
Tomas Bengtson, Dehler 35 CWS
Niclas Holmberg, Elan 350
Tomas Larsson, X-35
K-G Sahlin, Bavaria 35 Match
Niels Ulstrup, Bröker 35
Frank Sandberg, Jeanneau Sun Fast 35
Mats Nyqvist, RM 1050
Large = Monohulls from 35.01 and upwards
Krister Ahlqvist, Dehler 36
Peter Lundgren, Sunfast 3600
Thomas Linnet, Van de stadt, caribian
Peter Dahlkvist, Norlin 37
Urban Nilsson, Hanse 375
Peter Dahlgren, X-382
Stefan Nomark, Dehler 38SQ
Robert Trolled, Dehler 38
Johan Mälsjö, Dehler 38
Dennis Olsson, Dehler 39
Anders Bergvall, Faurby 396
Christer Kläth, Hanse 400e
Christer Malmros, Arcona 400
Gerben Bos, J/122
Stefan Leschner, Wasa 40R
Henrik Eriksson, X-40
Hans Ristner, X-41
Oscar Egerö, Passad
Niklas Strandberg, Faurby 424
Bo Cederlöf, Wasa 55
Anders Nyberg, RM1350
Multihulls
Jonny Petersson, Seaon96 Trimaran